Officers & Staff

  • Executive Board
  • Senior Chief Stewards
  • Chief Stewards
  • Stewards

Executive Board

Ricky Dawson
Vice President, Chairman of Executive Board
Carolyn Otts
Treasurer
VACANT
Recording Secretary
John Adams
Pepco Areas Not Listed Individually
Timothy Arledge
Pepco Transmission Group
Chris Baker
Pepco Distribution
Joe DiMarco
Lanyard Power
Rich Dunn
Government
Julie Eyler
Washington Gas Light (Frederick)
Dylan Forest
Professional, Technical, and Clerical
Charlie Link
Pepco Distribution
Sherita Williams-Burrell
Pepco Weekly

Senior Chief Stewards

Ricky Dawson
Pepco Forestville Service Center - Overhead Lines
Joseph Hawkins
Pepco Rockville Service Center - Distribution Engineering
Julie Eyler
Washington Gas Light (Frederick)

Chief Stewards

John Adams
Pepco Edison Place - Credit and Collections
Timothy Arledge
Pepco Benning Service Center - Substation Construction and Maintenance
Joshua Jarrell
National Institute of Standards and Technology
George O'Brien
Pepco Rockville Service Center - Overhead Lines
Joe DiMarco
Lanyard Power
Bobby Jameson
Lanyard Power
Kevin Myers
Pepco Bethesda - Control Center Operations
Derrick Powell
Lanyard Power

Stewards

Regina Brooks
Pepco Forestville Service Center - Customer Operations
Jesse Davis
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Justin Dietrich
Pepco Benning Service Center - Transformer/ Network
Dylan Forest
Capitol Compliance Associates
Talmadge "Doug" Fossett
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Philip Harris
Pepco Benning Service Center - Transformer/ Network
Charlie Link
Pepco Benning Service Center - Underground Lines
Rick Lombardi
United States Government Printing Office - Electrician
Benjamin Lucas
Pepco Benning Service Center - Substation UGHV
Richard McClendon
United States Government Printing Office - Electrician
Jack Messner
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Henry "Cliff" Orfield
Architect of the Capitol
John Owen
United States Government Printing Office - Electrician
Zachary Rubiner
Capitol Compliance Associates
Albert Scott
Pepco Benning Service Center - Substation UGHV
Tyler Stewart
Pepco Bethesda - Telecom
Kevin Thomas
Bureau of Engraving and Printing
Steven Torres
Pepco Forestville Service Center - Overhead Lines
Marnethia Williams
Pepco Edison Place - Substation Drafting
Vedesh Bisnath
Washington Gas Light (Frederick)
Jeff Smith
Washington Gas Light (Frederick)